VUE30-20NO1 - IXYS

Mfr. #:
VUE30-20NO1
Description:
Bridge Rectifiers 30 Amps 2000V
Lifecycle:
New from this manufacturer.
Delivery
DHL / FedEx / Ups / TNT / EMS
Payment
T/T / Paypal / Visa / MoneyGram / Western / Union
 
Purchase

Specifications

RoHS: Y
Series: VUE30
Package / Case: V1-A-Pack
Type: Three Phase Bridge
Mounting Style: Screw Mount
Manufacturer: IXYS
Brand: IXYS
Subcategory: Diodes & Rectifiers
Packaging: Bulk
Product Category: Bridge Rectifiers
Product: Bridge Rectifiers
Product Type: Bridge Rectifiers
Ir - Reverse Current: 750 uA
Max Surge Current: 75 A
Length: 63 mm
Vf - Forward Voltage: 5.41 V
Width: 31.6 mm
Peak Reverse Voltage: 2000 V
Height: 17 mm
Factory Pack Quantity: 10
Minimum Operating Temperature: - 40 C
Maximum Operating Temperature: + 150 C

More Information

3-Phase Rectifier Bridges
IXYS 3-Phase Rectifier Bridges feature 800V to 1800V maximum reverse voltage (VRRM) range and 15A to 248A diode rectifier average currents (ID(AVG)) range. These rectifier bridges are manufactured using planar passivated chips. The 3-Phase rectifier bridges make use of screw terminals for space and weight savings. These rectifier bridges offer low forward voltage and thereby provide improved temperature and power cycling. 

VUE30-20NO1 Price & Stock

IXYS VUE30-20NO1 pricing and available inventory.

SellerSKUStock 1 10 100 1000 10000 Updated
NAC SemiXSJMZ000000497580-367.81343.25343.25343.252020-03-27T18:39:56Z
J2 SourcingVUE 30-20NO15-----2020-02-12T09:27:17Z
SourceabilityVUE30-20NO15-----2020-03-03T19:24:07Z
TMEVUE30-20NO1-209.43165.96154.90154.90154.902020-03-29T09:04:16Z
Classic ComponentsVUE30-20NO19-----2020-03-27T22:54:55Z
North Star MicroVUE30-20NO1Contact-----2015-05-20T05:52:12Z

Alternate Names

IXYS has several brands around the world that may have alternate names for VUE30-20NO1 due to regional differences or acquisition. VUE30-20NO1 may also be known as the following names:

  • IXYS CORPORATION
  • IXY
  • IXYS CORP
  • IXYS SEMICONDUCTOR
  • IXYS Integrated Circuits Division
  • IXYS Integrated Circuits/Clare
  • IXYS GMBH
  • IXYS-DIRECTED ENERGY
  • IXYS Integrated Circuits Division Inc
  • IXYS SEMICONDUCTOR GMBH
  • IXYS (VA)
  • IXYS CORPO
  • IXYS Semiconducter GmbH
  • IXYS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP
  • IXYS INTEGCIRCUITS DIV(CLARE)
  • IXYS Colorado (IXYS RF Division)
  • IXYS SEMICOND
  • IXYS Integrated Circuits
  • Zilog/IXYS
  • IXYSCOR
  • Clare/LXYS Corporation
  • IXYS-RF
  • CP CLAIRE
  • Clare (IXYS)
  • IXYS CORPORATION|V

AD5242BRUZ1M distributor

VUE30-20NO1 IXYS | Mouser ไทย - Mouser Electronics
VUE30-20NO1 IXYS | Discrete Semiconductor Products | DigiKey
VUE30-20NO1 IXYS - Bridge rectifier: three-phase | Urmax: 2kV
17 มิ.ย. 2564
VUE30-20NO1 by IXYS | Bridge Rectifiers | Arrow.com
VUE30-20NO1 Datasheet(PDF) - IXYS Corporation
VUE30-20NO1 Datasheet PDF - IXYS CORPORATION
VUE30-20NO1 IXYS - Distributors, Price Comparison, and ... - Octopart
VUE30-20NO1 | IXYS | NAC Semi
VUE30-20NO1 footprint & symbol by IXYS | SnapEDA